A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Please note: tickets for SEMIFINAL ROUND AND BEYOND are ONLY available via GoFan - there will be no cash ticketing at the gate. | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | SEMIFINALS | CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | 5/23/22 @ Adelphi | 5/27/22 @ Adelphi | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | 4:00 PM | |||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | #1 Cold Spring Harbor (7-8) | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9 | 4:00 PM | #1 Cold Spring Harbor (8-8) | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
11 | #4 Wheatley (4-7-1) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
12 | Cold Spring Harbor | |||||||||||||||||||
13 | 4:00 PM | 2022 Section VIII | ||||||||||||||||||
14 | Class D Champions | |||||||||||||||||||
15 | #2 Carle Place (7-7) | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
17 | 6:00 PM | #2 Carle Place (8-7) | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
18 | ||||||||||||||||||||
19 | #3 Oyster Bay (4-6) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
20 | ||||||||||||||||||||
21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
22 | LI CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||||||||||||
23 | 6/5/22 @ Stony Brook | |||||||||||||||||||
24 | 6:00 PM | |||||||||||||||||||
25 | ||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Cold Spring Harbor (9-8) | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
27 | Section VIII Champion | |||||||||||||||||||
28 | Cold Spring Harbor | |||||||||||||||||||
29 | 2022 Long Island | |||||||||||||||||||
30 | Class D Champions | |||||||||||||||||||
31 | ||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Center Moriches (11-6) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
33 | Section XI Champion | |||||||||||||||||||
34 | ||||||||||||||||||||
35 | ||||||||||||||||||||
36 | NYSPHSAA SEMIFINAL | NYSPHSAA CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||||||||||||
37 | 6/10/22 @ SUNY-Cortland | 6/11/22 @ SUNY-Cortland | ||||||||||||||||||
38 | ||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Cold Spring Harbor (10-8) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
40 | Section VIII Champion | |||||||||||||||||||
41 | ||||||||||||||||||||
42 | White Field @ 3:00 PM | Bronxville (20-1) | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||
44 | ||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Bronxville (19-1) | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
46 | Section I Champion | Bronxville | ||||||||||||||||||
47 | Red Field @ 4:30 PM | 2022 NYSPHSAA | ||||||||||||||||||
48 | Class D Champions | |||||||||||||||||||
49 | Palmyra-Macedon (16-4) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
50 | Section V Champion | |||||||||||||||||||
51 | ||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Red Field @ 3:00 PM | Skaneateles (19-3) | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Skaneateles (18-3) | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
56 | Section III Champion | |||||||||||||||||||
57 | ||||||||||||||||||||
58 | ||||||||||||||||||||
59 | ||||||||||||||||||||
60 | ||||||||||||||||||||
61 | ||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||
66 | ||||||||||||||||||||
67 | ||||||||||||||||||||
68 | ||||||||||||||||||||
69 | ||||||||||||||||||||
70 | ||||||||||||||||||||
71 | ||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||
77 | ||||||||||||||||||||
78 | ||||||||||||||||||||
79 | ||||||||||||||||||||
80 | ||||||||||||||||||||
81 | ||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||
88 | ||||||||||||||||||||
89 | ||||||||||||||||||||
90 | ||||||||||||||||||||
91 | ||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||
93 | ||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||
99 | ||||||||||||||||||||
100 |